It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2012-02-04
Lots of visual art
25

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2012-02-04

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Oportunidades"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 25, pages 1 to 5, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Mujer con cabra
RODRíGUEZ E,Mujer con cabra,1934,Morton Subastas MX 2012-02-04
Lot number 210
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 636T Lote 210 E. Rodríguez. "Mujer con cabra" Óleo sobre tela. (...)
Dos impresiones de aves
GOLDING Cecil 1900-1900,Dos impresiones de aves,Morton Subastas MX 2012-02-04
Lot number 209
Drawing
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 636T Lote 209 Cecil Golding, E.U.A (?) Dos impresiones de aves. (...)
Niños músicos
ROYBAL Joyce 1955,Niños músicos,Morton Subastas MX 2012-02-04
Lot number 208
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 636T Lote 208 Joyce Roybal (E.U.A. 1955) "Niños músicos" Óleo sobre (...)
Marina
ANONYMOUS,Marina,Morton Subastas MX 2012-02-04
Lot number 61
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
MXN 2,000 - MXN 3,000 (EUR 118 - EUR 178)
Dimensions (H x W)
60.00 X 120.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 636T Lote 61 Firma ilegible. "Marina" Óleo sobre tela. Firmado en ángulo inferior derecho. Enmarcado. Dimensiones: 60 x 120 cm. Estimado $2,000-3,000
1947 - 2022
Susana y los viejos
CHICO Julio 1947-2022,Susana y los viejos,1979,Morton Subastas MX 2012-02-04
Lot number 63
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 636T Lote 63 Julio Chico (México, 1947) "Susana y los viejos" Grabado (...)