It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2011-04-30
Lots of visual art
52

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2011-04-30

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Oportunidades"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 52, pages 1 to 11, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Sin título.
HERIBERTO Mendez 1943,Sin título.,Morton Subastas MX 2011-04-30
Lot number 21
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 598T Lote 21 Heriberto Méndez (México). Sin título. Litografía serie (...)
"Niño"
MONTES Vicente,"Niño",Morton Subastas MX 2011-04-30
Lot number 14
Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 598T Lote 14 Vicente Montes. "Niño" y "Niños en burro". Acuarelas (...)
"Madona con niño Jesús".
ANONYMOUS,"Madona con niño Jesús".,Morton Subastas MX 2011-04-30
Lot number 234
Oil, Wood
Estimates
MXN 800 - MXN 1,000 (EUR 47 - EUR 58)
Dimensions (H x W)
11.00 X 9.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 598T Lote 234 Icono religioso. "Madona con niño Jesús". Pintado al óleo sobremadera. Marco color negro de madera tallada y pastamoldeada. Detalles de conservación. Presentadesprendimiento de capa pictórica y fisuras. Dimensiones:11 x 9 cm. (...)
Sin título.
CAMARA Ery,Sin título.,Morton Subastas MX 2011-04-30
Lot number 244
Original (Signed artwork)
Paper, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 598T Lote 244 Ery Camara (Senegal). Sin título. Mixta sobre papel. (...)
"Paisaje".
VAZQUEZ NAVARRETE Arturo 1953,"Paisaje".,1984,Morton Subastas MX 2011-04-30
Lot number 24
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 598T Lote 24 Arturo Vázquez Navarrete (México, 1953). "Paisaje". Óleo (...)