It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10260
Name
Morton Subastas
Venue
Lomas-de-Chapultepec
Country
Mexico
2009-06-25
Lots of visual art
175

MORTON SUBASTAS

Mexico, Lomas-de-Chapultepec, 2009-06-25

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta de Pintura y Obra Grafica"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 175, pages 1 to 35, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1907 - 1997
María Candelaria
FIGUEROA Gabriel 1907-1997,María Candelaria,Morton Subastas MX 2009-06-25
Lot number 119
Photograph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 521 Lote 119 GABRIEL FIGUEROA María Candelaria Firmada y fechada 40 (...)
Mujer con sombrero
MEDINA Carlos 1952,Mujer con sombrero,2008,Morton Subastas MX 2009-06-25
Lot number 8
Original (Signed artwork)
Plastic
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 521 Lote 8 CARLOS MEDINA DE LAMADRID Mujer con sombrero Firmado y (...)
Happy life
PALCER Carin 1966,Happy life,2005,Morton Subastas MX 2009-06-25
Lot number 65
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 521 Lote 65 CARIN PALCER Happy life Firmado y fechado 2005 (al (...)
Mexico City
PALCER Carin 1966,Mexico City,2000,Morton Subastas MX 2009-06-25
Lot number 121
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 521 Lote 121 CARIN PALCER Mexico City Firmado y fechado 2000 (al (...)
Luce ombra II
PATERNA Emanuela,Luce ombra II,Morton Subastas MX 2009-06-25
Lot number 168
Photograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Subastas 521 Lote 168 MANUELA PATERNA Luce ombra II Sin firma Fotografía (...)