It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11239
Name
Galeria Arroyo
Venue
Buenos-Aires
Country
Argentina
2015-04-28
Lots of visual art
102

GALERIA ARROYO

Argentina, Buenos-Aires, 2015-04-28

Auction's Lots Catalog

"April Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 102, pages 1 to 21, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1894 - 1970
DESNUDO EN SILLA ROJA
CENTURION Emilio 1894-1970,DESNUDO EN SILLA ROJA,Galeria Arroyo AR 2015-04-28
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CENTURION, EMILIO Escuela Argentina, 1894-1970 "DESNUDO EN SILLA ROJA". Pastel (...)
1942 - 2018
RIOPLATENSE
NIGRO Adolfo 1942-2018,RIOPLATENSE,1989,Galeria Arroyo AR 2015-04-28
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
NIGRO, ADOLFO Escuela Argentina, contemporáneo "RIOPLATENSE". Técnica mixta (...)
PAMPA
CANAS Carlos 1924,PAMPA,1966,Galeria Arroyo AR 2015-04-28
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CAÑAS, CARLOS Escuela Argentina, contemporáneo "PAMPA". Oleo sobre tela. Mide (...)
1919 - 1985
LOS DOS
CARBALLO AIDA 1919-1985,LOS DOS,1981,Galeria Arroyo AR 2015-04-28
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CARBALLO, AIDA Escuela Argentina, 1919-1985 "LOS DOS". Serigrafía sobre papel. (...)
1919 - 1985
ESTAMOS EN LA COSA
CARBALLO AIDA 1919-1985,ESTAMOS EN LA COSA,1981,Galeria Arroyo AR 2015-04-28
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CARBALLO, AIDA Escuela Argentina, 1919-1985 "ESTAMOS EN LA COSA". Serigrafía (...)