It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11239
Name
Galeria Arroyo
Venue
Buenos-Aires
Country
Argentina
2011-03-22
Lots of visual art
118

GALERIA ARROYO

Argentina, Buenos-Aires, 2011-03-22

Auction's Lots Catalog

"GRANDES MAESTROS Y ARTE CONTEMPORANEO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 118, pages 1 to 24, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1910 - 1995
"PAISAJE DE RIO".
URIARTE CARLOS 1910-1995,"PAISAJE DE RIO".,Galeria Arroyo AR 2011-03-22
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
URIARTE, CARLOS Escuela Argentina,1910-1995 "PAISAJE DE RIO". Acuarela sobre (...)
1896 - 1976
"IGLESIA SAN ANTONIO - CAPILLA DEL MONTE".
PEDEMONTE Adan L 1896-1976,"IGLESIA SAN ANTONIO - CAPILLA DEL MONTE".,Galeria Arroyo AR 2011-03-22
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PEDEMONTE, ADAN Escuela Argentina,1896-1976 "IGLESIA SAN ANTONIO - CAPILLA DEL (...)
1942 - 1997
"PAISAJE SURREALISTA".
AGUERO CARLOS 1942-1997,"PAISAJE SURREALISTA".,Galeria Arroyo AR 2011-03-22
Lot number 3
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
AGÜERO, CARLOS Escuela Argentina,1942-1997 "PAISAJE SURREALISTA". Oleo sobre (...)
1904 - 1985
"INTERIOR".
MENGHI JOSE LUIS 1904-1985,"INTERIOR".,Galeria Arroyo AR 2011-03-22
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MENGHI, JOSE LUIS Escuela Argentina,1904-1985 "INTERIOR". Oleo sobre (...)
1899 - 1974
"PREPARATIVOS DE SALIDA".
CIOCCHINI Cleto 1899-1974,"PREPARATIVOS DE SALIDA".,Galeria Arroyo AR 2011-03-22
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CIOCCHINI, CLETO Escuela Argentina,1899-1974 "PREPARATIVOS DE SALIDA". Oleo (...)