It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10823
Name
France Encheres Art SARL
Venue
Montauban
Country
France
2007-06-24
Lots of visual art
72

FRANCE ENCHERES ART SARL

France, Montauban, 2007-06-24

Auction's Lots Catalog

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 72, pages 1 to 15, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1928 - 2016
Carrefour médiane
DUFOUR Maxime 1928-2016,Carrefour médiane,France Encheres Art SARL FR 2007-06-24
Lot number 63
Authenticated (Signed artwork)
Oil, Copper
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MAXIME, Maxime Dufour, dit (1928-) Carrefour médiane (circa 1960) HSC - SBG 60 (...)
1835 - 1892
Le port du Havrevue de l Hôtel Bel Air
LEPINE Stanislas,Le port du Havrevue de l Hôtel Bel Air,1855,France Encheres Art SARL 2007-06-24
Lot number 34
Pencil Lead
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Mine de plomb - SBM titrée datée et située 1855 "Le port du Havrevue de l (...)
1904 - 1989
Havas Conseil SCALGP
DALI Salvador 1904-1989,Havas Conseil SCALGP,France Encheres Art SARL FR 2007-06-24
Lot number 58
Poster
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DALI Salvador Perrier (1969) Affiche sur aluminium en couleur Havas Conseil (...)
1905 - 1980
Caricature d Yves Montand et de Simone Signoret en kangourou
BASTIA Georges 1905-1980,Caricature d Yves Montand et de Simone Signoret e,France Encheres Art SARL 2007-06-24
Lot number 23
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BASTIA Georges (XXème) Gouache - SBD "Caricature d Yves Montand et de Simone (...)
1905 - 1980
Caricature de Bourvil en dindon
BASTIA Georges 1905-1980,Caricature de Bourvil en dindon,France Encheres Art SARL FR 2007-06-24
Lot number 25
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Gouache
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BASTIA Georges (XXème) Gouache et aquarelle - SBD "Caricature de Bourvil en (...)