It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10250
Name
Finarte
Venue
Milan
Country
Italy
2010-09-29
Lots of visual art
229

FINARTE

Italy, Milan, 2010-09-29

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Arte Moderna e Contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 229, pages 1 to 46, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1927 - 2018
La vispa teresa
CARUSO Bruno 1927-2018,La vispa teresa,Finarte IT 2010-09-29
Lot number 85
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOTTO N. 85 BRUNO CARUSO Palermo 1927 La vispa teresa tecnica mista su (...)
Mattina in casa
CECCOTTI Sergio 1935,Mattina in casa,1992,Finarte IT 2010-09-29
Lot number 89
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOTTO N. 89 SERGIO CECCOTTI Roma 1935 Mattina in casa - 1992 olio su tela, cm. (...)
1937 - 2024
Studio
CALABRIA Ennio 1937-2024,Studio,Finarte IT 2010-09-29
Lot number 91
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOTTO N. 91 ENNIO CALABRIA Tripoli 1937 Studio tecnica mista su cartoncino. (...)
1911 - 1994
Senza Titolo
MATTIOLI Carlo 1911-1994,Senza Titolo,Finarte IT 2010-09-29
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOTTO N. 5 CARLO MATTIOLI Modena 1911 - Parma 1994 a) Senza Titolo litografia, (...)
1922 - 2015
Senza Titolo
BENDINI Vasco 1922-2015,Senza Titolo,1961,Finarte IT 2010-09-29
Lot number 9
Lithograph
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOTTO N. 9 VASCO BENDINI Bologna 1922 Senza Titolo - 1961 cartella contenente (...)