It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10250
Name
Finarte
Venue
Milan
Country
Italy
2010-03-30
Lots of visual art
170

FINARTE

Italy, Milan, 2010-03-30

Auction's Lots Catalog

"DIPINTI DEL XIX SECOLO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 170, pages 1 to 34, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Nell'harem
ANONYMOUS,Nell'harem,Finarte IT 2010-03-30
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
39.00 X 44.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
LOTTO N. 3 ANONIMO DEL XIX SECOLO Nell'harem olio su tela, cm.39x44; firma indistinta inbasso a destra. STIMA (...)
Borgo con figure
ANONYMOUS,Borgo con figure,Finarte IT 2010-03-30
Lot number 15
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Dimensions (H x W)
10.50 X 19.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
LOTTO N. 15 ANONIMO DEL XIX SECOLO Borgo con figure olio su tavola, cm.10,5xc19,5; tracciadi firma indistinta in basso a sinistra. STIMA (...)
Paesaggio
ANONYMOUS,Paesaggio,Finarte IT 2010-03-30
Lot number 16
Oil, Panel
Dimensions (H x W)
10.00 X 19.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
ANONIMO DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio olio su tavola, cm.10x19,5. STIMA (...)
Paesaggio
Lot number 17
Oil, Panel
Dimensions (H x W)
10.50 X 18.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
LOTTO N. 17 ANONIMO DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio olio su tavola, cm.10,5x18,5. Al retro reca la scritta: ...aEvangelina che si ricordi di suo padre. STIMA (...)
San Giovanni in Venere in Foccacesia
DE INNOCENTIIS CAMILLO 1800-1800,San Giovanni in Venere in Foccacesia,Finarte IT 2010-03-30
Lot number 18
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOTTO N. 18 CAMILLO DE INNOCENTIIS Attivo in Abruzzo nel XIX secolo San (...)