It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10250
Name
Finarte
Venue
Venice
Country
Italy
2008-04-19
Lots of visual art
124

FINARTE

Italy, Venice, 2008-04-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"DIPINTI DEL XIX SECOLO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 124, pages 1 to 25, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1635 - 1719
Riposo nella fuga in Egitto
BIANCHI Federico 1635-1719,Riposo nella fuga in Egitto,Finarte IT 2008-04-19
Lot number 1044
Attributed
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
olio su tela, cm. 100x132. Iscrizione sul retro: G.A.L. 1759. L'attribuzione (...)
L’’’’assalto delle oche
ANONYMOUS,L’’’’assalto delle oche,Finarte IT 2008-04-19
Lot number 212
Lithograph
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Award
EUR 87
Dimensions (H x W)
36.00 X 48.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
litografia colorata, cm. 36x48,5. Cornice (...)
Vaso di fiori
ANONYMOUS,Vaso di fiori,Finarte IT 2008-04-19
Lot number 206
Vase, Glass, Marquetry
Estimates
EUR 150 - EUR 200
Dimensions (H x W)
35.00 X 28.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO Vaso di fiori acquerello, cm. (...)
1823 - 1886
Shakespeare legge il Macbeth alla corte di Elisabetta d’’’’Inghilterra
COTTIN Pierre 1823-1886,Shakespeare legge il Macbeth alla corte di Elisabe,Finarte IT 2008-04-19
Lot number 217
This lot was offered in 2 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2008-04-19 by the auction house Finarte in Venice.
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
EDOUARD ENDER, PIERRE COTTIN Francia, XIX secolo Shakespeare legge il Macbeth (...)
Bimba con bambola
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Bimba con bambola,Finarte IT 2008-04-19
Lot number 375
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
cm. (...)