It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10250
Name
Finarte
Venue
Venice
Country
Italy
2005-04-16
Lots of visual art
26

FINARTE

Italy, Venice, 2005-04-16

Catalog and Auction Results

"Mobili e Arredi antichi"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 26, pages 1 to 6, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Coppia di Vedute del Golfo di Napoli
ANONYMOUS,Coppia di Vedute del Golfo di Napoli,Finarte IT 2005-04-16
Lot number 148
Copy
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
22.50 X 63.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
LOTTO N. 148 ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Coppia di Vedute del Golfo di Napoli, olio su tela, cm. 22,5x63 (ciascuna) ... 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ... Copyright @ 2004-2005 Finarte-Semenzato - All rights reserved. private | home | (...)
Scena pastorale
ANONYMOUS,Scena pastorale,Finarte IT 2005-04-16
Lot number 137
Oil, Panel
Estimates
EUR 600 - EUR 800
Dimensions (H x W)
35.00 X 42.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Scena pastorale olio su tavola, cm. (...)
Fanciulla in abiti discinti
EMILIAN SCHOOL,Fanciulla in abiti discinti,Finarte IT 2005-04-16
Lot number 151
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LOTTO N. 151 PITTORE EMILIANO DELLA FINE DEL XVII SECOLO Fanciulla in abiti (...)
Veduta di Napoli
ANONYMOUS,Veduta di Napoli,Finarte IT 2005-04-16
Lot number 149
Original (Signed artwork)
Tempera, Pencil, Paper
Estimates
EUR 1,000 - EUR 1,200
Dimensions (H x W)
16.00 X 27.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
LOTTO N. 149 PITTORE DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO Veduta di Napoli matita e tempera su carta, cm. 16x27. Reca la firma in basso a destra: (...)
Cardinale in lettura
ANONYMOUS,Cardinale in lettura,Finarte IT 2005-04-16
Lot number 69
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 1,000 - EUR 1,500
Award
EUR 2,480
Dimensions (H x W)
67.00 X 52.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
LOTTO N. 69 PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLO Cardinale in lettura olio su tela. Entro cornice lignea intagliata e dorata, cm. (...)