It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10248
Name
Fidesarte
Venue
Venice
Country
Italy
2017-04-08
Lots of visual art
248

FIDESARTE

Italy, Venice, 2017-04-08

Catalog and Auction Results

"Asta di Arte Moderna e Contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 248, pages 1 to 50, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1907 - 1990
Notturno
SANTOMASO Giuseppe 1907-1990,Notturno,1957,Fidesarte IT 2017-04-08
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching, Aquatint
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GIUSEPPE SANTOMASO (Venezia 1907 - 1990, ) Notturno, 1957 acquaforte (...)
1919 - 2006
Spagna oggi
VEDOVA Emilio 1919-2006,Spagna oggi,1961,Fidesarte IT 2017-04-08
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
EMILIO VEDOVA (Venezia 1919 - 2006, ) Spagna oggi, 1961 lotto di 2 litografie (...)
1919 - 2006
senza titolo
VEDOVA Emilio 1919-2006,senza titolo,1977,Fidesarte IT 2017-04-08
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
EMILIO VEDOVA (Venezia 1919 - 2006, ) senza titolo, 1977 litografia es. 34/99, (...)
1904 - 1989
senza titolo
HARTUNG Hans 1904-1989,senza titolo,Fidesarte IT 2017-04-08
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
HANS HARTUNG (Lipsia 1911 - 1990, ) senza titolo litografia es. 6/100, 55x35 (...)
Les aventures de Pinocchio
Corneille Guillaume 1922-2010,Les aventures de Pinocchio,1973,Fidesarte IT 2017-04-08
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CORNEILLE (Liegi 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise 2010, ) da "Les aventures de (...)