It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10248
Name
Fidesarte
Venue
Venice
Country
Italy
2015-03-29
Lots of visual art
340

FIDESARTE

Italy, Venice, 2015-03-29

Catalog and Auction Results

"ASTA DI ARTE MODERNA E CONTEMPORANEA"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 340, pages 1 to 68, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1892 - 1976
Figura femminile sdraiata
CADORIN Guido 1892-1976,Figura femminile sdraiata,1950,Fidesarte IT 2015-03-29
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CADORIN GUIDO Venezia 1892 - 1977 Figura femminile sdraiata 1950 inchiostro (...)
1892 - 1976
Maternità
CADORIN Guido 1892-1976,Maternità,1958,Fidesarte IT 2015-03-29
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Pen, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CADORIN GUIDO Venezia 1892 - 1977 Maternità 1958 disegno a penna su carta (...)
1892 - 1976
Studio di figura
CADORIN Guido 1892-1976,Studio di figura,1962,Fidesarte IT 2015-03-29
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CADORIN GUIDO Venezia 1892 - 1977 Studio di figura 1962 tecnica mista su carta (...)
1862 - 1927
Ponte dei sospiri
MINOTTO AGNES 1862-1927,Ponte dei sospiri,Fidesarte IT 2015-03-29
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MINOTTO A. XX secolo Ponte dei sospiri acquerello su carta 31x17 firma in (...)
1895 - 1975
Bevitore
NOVATI Marco 1895-1975,Bevitore,Fidesarte IT 2015-03-29
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
NOVATI MARCO Venezia 1895 - 1975 Bevitore tecnica mista su carta 20x25 firma (...)