It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10243
Name
Farsetti
Venue
Prato
Country
Italy
2015-04-18
Lots of visual art
245

FARSETTI

Italy, Prato, 2015-04-18

Catalog and Auction Results

"Dipinti e Sculture del XIX e XX secolo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 245, pages 1 to 49, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1923 - 1998
Piazza Santo Spirito
MARMA Rodolfo 1923-1998,Piazza Santo Spirito,1980,Farsetti IT 2015-04-18
Lot number 501
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
#501 Rodolfo Marma Firenze 1923 - 1998 Piazza Santo Spirito, 1980 Olio su (...)
1923 - 1998
Portoferraio
MARMA Rodolfo 1923-1998,Portoferraio,1975,Farsetti IT 2015-04-18
Lot number 502
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
#502 Rodolfo Marma Firenze 1923 - 1998 Portoferraio, 1975 Olio su tela, cm. (...)
Paesaggio
STAUDE Hans Joachim 1904-1973,Paesaggio,1940,Farsetti IT 2015-04-18
Lot number 503
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
#503 Hans-Joachim Staude Port-au-Prince 1904 - Firenze 1973 Paesaggio, 1940 (...)
1914 - 1996
Fiori
BOCCACCI Marcello 1914-1996,Fiori,Farsetti IT 2015-04-18
Lot number 505
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
#505 Marcello Boccacci Firenze 1914 - 1996 Fiori Tecnica mista su carta (...)
1923 - 1998
La Sinagoga
MARMA Rodolfo 1923-1998,La Sinagoga,1982,Farsetti IT 2015-04-18
Lot number 506
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
#506 Rodolfo Marma Firenze 1923 - 1998 La Sinagoga, 1982 Olio su tela, cm. (...)