It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10243
Name
Farsetti
Venue
Prato
Country
Italy
2009-04-04
Lots of visual art
203

FARSETTI

Italy, Prato, 2009-04-04

Catalog and Auction Results

"Dipinti e Sculture del XIX e XX secolo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 203, pages 1 to 41, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1918 - 2009
Paesaggio
SCATIZZI Sergio 1918-2009,Paesaggio,Farsetti IT 2009-04-04
Lot number 407
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Sergio Scatizzi Lucca 1918 Paesaggio Olio su tavola, cm.70x50 Firmato in basso (...)
1933 - 2016
Fiori nella stanza
POSSENTI Antonio 1933-2016,Fiori nella stanza,2004,Farsetti IT 2009-04-04
Lot number 408
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Antonio Possenti Lucca 1933 Fiori nella stanza, 2004 Olio su tavola, (...)
1902 - 1982
Figure sulla spiaggia
GUZZI Beppe 1902-1982,Figure sulla spiaggia,Farsetti IT 2009-04-04
Lot number 409
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Beppe Guzzi Genova 1902-Roma 1982 Figure sulla spiaggia Olio su tela, (...)
1910 - 1992
Natura morta
MARCUCCI Mario 1910-1992,Natura morta,1974,Farsetti IT 2009-04-04
Lot number 413
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Mario Marcucci Viareggio (Lu) 1910-1992 Natura morta, 1974 Olio su cartone, (...)
1898 - 1989
Adamo ed Eva
MACCARI Mino 1898-1989,Adamo ed Eva,1947,Farsetti IT 2009-04-04
Lot number 414
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Mino Maccari Siena 1898-Roma 1989 Adamo ed Eva, 1947 Gouache su carta, (...)