It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10241
Name
Fabiani Arte
Venue
Montecatini Terme
Country
Italy
2017-06-04
Lots of visual art
327

FABIANI ARTE

Italy, Montecatini Terme, 2017-06-04

Catalog and Auction Results

"DIPINTI, DISEGNI SCULTURA E GRAFICA DI ARTISTI DELL'800, DEL '900 MODERNI E CONTEMPORANEI"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 327, pages 1 to 66, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Bulma mi osserva
LED APOLLONIO Alessandro 1977,Bulma mi osserva,2008,Fabiani Arte IT 2017-06-04
Lot number 11
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Led (Alessandro Apollonio) Milano 1977 Bulma mi osserva Data opera: 2008 (...)
Se tu fossi quì...
ROMANI Romeo 1945,Se tu fossi quì...,2015,Fabiani Arte IT 2017-06-04
Lot number 12
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Romeo Romani Lucca 1945 Se tu fossi quì... Data opera: 2015 Olio su tavola, (...)
Figure
TIRINNANZI Nino Giovanni 1923-2002,Figure,Fabiani Arte IT 2017-06-04
Lot number 270
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Nino Tirinnanzi Greve in Chianti (Fi) 1923 - 2002 Figure Carboncino su carta, (...)
Bucranio
DE GREGORIO Giuseppe 1920-2007,Bucranio,1969,Fabiani Arte IT 2017-06-04
Lot number 289
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Cardboard
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Giuseppe De Gregorio Spoleto 1920 - 2007 Bucranio Data opera: 1969 Tecnica (...)
Nadie nos ha visto
D'ANDREA LORENZO 1943,Nadie nos ha visto,Fabiani Arte IT 2017-06-04
Lot number 290
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lorenzo D'Andrea Lucca 1943 Nadie nos ha visto Olio su tela, cm, 70x50 Firmato (...)