It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10635
Name
EVE
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2011-03-28
Lots of visual art
34

EVE

France, Paris, 2011-03-28

Catalog and Auction Results

"VANITES MEMENTO MORI et autres projets d'avenir"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 34, pages 1 to 7, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1819 - 1886
Etude de crâne
DEMAY Germain 1819-1886,Etude de crâne,EVE FR 2011-03-28
Lot number 13
Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DEMAY Germain (1819-1886) Etude de crâne Fusain sur papier bleusigné en bas à (...)
L'atelier d'artiste
FRENCH SCHOOL,L'atelier d'artiste,EVE FR 2011-03-28
Lot number 31
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANCAISE milieu XIXèmes. L'atelier d'artiste Aquarelle portant (...)
Méphistophélès Régule
GAUTIER Jacques Louis 1831-1910,Méphistophélès Régule,EVE FR 2011-03-28
Lot number 68
Original (Signed artwork)
Sculpture
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jacques Louis GAUTIER (1831-?) Méphistophélès Régule à patinenoire, signé « J. (...)
Les joueurs de cartes
TROUVE Jacques,Les joueurs de cartes,EVE FR 2011-03-28
Lot number 75
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
TROUVE Jacques Les joueurs de cartes Gouache signée en bas à droite 30 x 50 (...)
Le porte manteau fantôme
LEANDRE Charles Lucien 1862-1934,Le porte manteau fantôme,EVE FR 2011-03-28
Lot number 30
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LEANDRE Charles(1862-1934) Le porte manteau fantôme Aquarelle surpapier (...)