It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11210
Name
Europ Auction
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2010-06-09
Lots of visual art
136

EUROP AUCTION

France, Paris, 2010-06-09

Catalog and Auction Results

"TABLEAUX MODERNES ET CONTEMPORAINS - Vente en live"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 136, pages 1 to 28, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
« N° 94 »
ARTHUR BERTRAND Huguette 1920-2005,« N° 94 »,1956,Europ Auction FR 2010-06-09
Lot number 45
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huguette-Arthur BERTRAND(1922-2005) « N° 94 », 1956 Huile sur toile signée (...)
1912 - 1996
Sans titre
PILLET Edgar 1912-1996,Sans titre,1995,Europ Auction FR 2010-06-09
Lot number 47
Collage, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Edgard PILLET (1912-1996) Sans titre, 1995 Collage de papier et deplumes sur (...)
1895 - 1979
Sans titre
BEAUDIN Andre 1895-1979,Sans titre,1946,Europ Auction FR 2010-06-09
Lot number 140
Lithograph
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
André BEAUDIN (1895-1979) Sans titre, 1966 LIthographie sur papiersigné et (...)
« Les frontières on s'en fout ! »
ANONYMOUS,« Les frontières on s'en fout ! »,1968,Europ Auction FR 2010-06-09
Lot number 144
Serigraph
Estimates
EUR 120 - EUR 150
Artwork date
1968
Dimensions (H x W)
75.00 X 60.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ANONYME « Les frontières on s'en fout ! »,1968. Sérigraphie sur papier. 75x60 cm
« NON »
ANONYMOUS,« NON »,1968,Europ Auction FR 2010-06-09
Lot number 146
Serigraph
Estimates
EUR 120 - EUR 150
Artwork date
1968
Dimensions (H x W)
70.00 X 50.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ANONYME « NON », 1968. Sérigraphie surpapier. 70x50 cm