It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10238
Name
Eurantico
Venue
Vignanello
Country
Italy
2008-09-26
Lots of visual art
15

EURANTICO

Italy, Vignanello, 2008-09-26

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Importante vendita all'asta"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 15, pages 1 to 3, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1841 - 1915
Albero.
DALBONO Edoardo 1841-1915,Albero.,Eurantico IT 2008-09-26
Lot number 252
Original (Signed artwork)
Vase, Glass, Marquetry
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Edoardo Dalbono. Albero. Disegno a matitasu carta, firmato in basso a (...)
Ritrattodi bambina
ANONYMOUS,Ritrattodi bambina,Eurantico IT 2008-09-26
Lot number 367
Original (Signed artwork)
Painting
Dimensions (H x W)
70.00 X 85.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Artista degli inizi del sec. XX. Ritrattodi bambina. Olio su tela, firma illeggibile con data Aprile 1927 inbasso a destra, con cornice. (...)
Golfo di Napoli
ANONYMOUS,Golfo di Napoli,Eurantico IT 2008-09-26
Lot number 412
Painting
Dimensions (H x W)
21.00 X 40.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonimo del sec. XIX. Golfo di Napoli.Olio su tela, con cornice. (...)
Visione mistica.
ANONYMOUS,Visione mistica.,Eurantico IT 2008-09-26
Lot number 662
Oil, Copper
Estimates
EUR 60
Dimensions (H x W)
18.00 X 12.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonimo del sec. XVIII. Visione mistica.Olio su rame, con cornice. cm18x12 (lievi cadute di (...)
1829 - 1913
Paesaggi laziali.
CORTESE Federico 1829-1913,Paesaggi laziali.,Eurantico IT 2008-09-26
Lot number 566
Successor
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Federico Cortese. Paesaggi laziali.Coppia di opere ad olio cartone, firmate in (...)