It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11181
Name
Etienne de Baecque
Venue
Lyon
Country
France
2018-09-19
Lots of visual art
170

ETIENNE DE BAECQUE

France, Lyon, 2018-09-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux du XIXeme siecle et ecoles regionales"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 170, pages 1 to 34, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1860 - 1944
Nu endormi
CALBET Antoine 1860-1944,Nu endormi,Etienne de Baecque FR 2018-09-19
Lot number 429
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Antoine CALBET (1860-1944) Nu endormi Lithographie en couleurs signée en bas à (...)
Intérieur d'église
FLANDRIN Jules Léon 1871-1947,Intérieur d'église,Etienne de Baecque FR 2018-09-19
Lot number 406
Attributed
Pencil Lead
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Attribué à Jules FLANDRIN (1871-1947) Intérieur d'église Mine de plomb H. 15 (...)
La Reine allant à Fontainebleau accompagnée de ses gardes
VAN DER MEULEN Adam Frans 1632-1690,La Reine allant à Fontainebleau accompagnée ,Etienne de Baecque 2018-09-19
Lot number 313
Successor
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'après Frans VANDER MEULEN (1632-1690) La Reine allant à Fontainebleau (...)
Bouquet de fleurs à l\’atelier
de beaubeau secondigne marcela,Bouquet de fleurs à l\’atelier,1998,Etienne de Baecque 2018-09-19
Lot number 422
Workshop (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Marcela de BAUBEAU de SECONDIGNÉ (née en 1952) Bouquet de fleurs à l'atelier, (...)
1870 - 1950
Fuite d\’un évêque dans les marécages?
LOUVRAY Abel 1870-1950,Fuite d\’un évêque dans les marécages?,Etienne de Baecque FR 2018-09-19
Lot number 494
Attributed (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Attribué à Abel LOUVRAY (1870-1950) Fuite d'un évêque dans les marécages? (...)