It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11181
Name
Etienne de Baecque
Venue
Lyon
Country
France
2018-03-03
Lots of visual art
71

ETIENNE DE BAECQUE

France, Lyon, 2018-03-03

Catalog and Auction Results

"Bijoux anciens et modernes, orfevrerie"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 71, pages 1 to 15, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1818 - 1898
Coucher de soleil
APPIAN Adolphe 1818-1898,Coucher de soleil,Etienne de Baecque FR 2018-03-03
Lot number 364
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Adolphe APPIAN (1818-1898) Coucher de soleil Huile sur carton toilé signée en (...)
1824 - 1884
Moutons dans la montagne
BONHEUR Auguste 1824-1884,Moutons dans la montagne,Etienne de Baecque FR 2018-03-03
Lot number 371
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Auguste François BONHEUR (1824-1884) Moutons dans la montagne Aquarelle sur (...)
Le banc public
ANONYMOUS,Le banc public,1926,Etienne de Baecque FR 2018-03-03
Lot number 406
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 400 - EUR 600
Award
EUR 380
Artwork date
1926
Dimensions (H x W)
81.00 X 65.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
POTNATSEFF, École moderne Le banc public Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1926 H. 81 cm - L. 65 cm
Académie d\’homme nu
FRENCH SCHOOL (XX),Académie d\’homme nu,Etienne de Baecque FR 2018-03-03
Lot number 353
Anonymous
Sanguine
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
École FRANÇAISE du XVIIIe siècle Académie d'homme nu Sanguine H. 44,5 cm - L. 36,5 cm
1862 - 1948
Maison sous la neige, Issoudun
MAILLAUD Fernand 1862-1948,Maison sous la neige, Issoudun,Etienne de Baecque FR 2018-03-03
Lot number 393
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Fernand MAILLAUD (1863-1948) Maison sous la neige, Issoudun Huile sur carton (...)