It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11181
Name
Etienne de Baecque
Venue
Lyon
Country
France
2018-03-29
Lots of visual art
209

ETIENNE DE BAECQUE

France, Lyon, 2018-03-29

Catalog and Auction Results

"Estampes - Tableaux du XIXeme siecle"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 209, pages 1 to 42, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1850 - 1925
Rue Galande à Paris
GAUTIER Lucien 1850-1925,Rue Galande à Paris,Etienne de Baecque FR 2018-03-29
Lot number 363
Etching
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lucien GAUTIER (1850 - 1925) Rue Galande à Paris. Eau-forte H. 41,5 cm L. 29,5 (...)
1869 - 1948
Intérieur au bouquet
GARNIER Tony 1869-1948,Intérieur au bouquet,Etienne de Baecque FR 2018-03-29
Lot number 414
Successor (Signed artwork)
Print
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'après Tony GARNIER (1869-1948) Intérieur au bouquet Ronéotypie portant le (...)
1869 - 1948
Vue de parc
GARNIER Tony 1869-1948,Vue de parc,Etienne de Baecque FR 2018-03-29
Lot number 415
Successor
Print
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'après Tony GARNIER (1869-1948) Vue de parc Ronéotypie non timbrée H. 53 cm (...)
Portrait de bretonne
ANONYMOUS,Portrait de bretonne,1923,Etienne de Baecque FR 2018-03-29
Lot number 476
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Engraving, Wood
Estimates
EUR 20 - EUR 30
Award
EUR 10
Artwork date
1923
Dimensions (H x W)
33.00 X 24.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole régionale du XXe siècle Portrait de bretonne Bois monogrammé en bas à (...)
La toilette du petit savoyard
LOUIS STANISLAS Marin Lavigne 1797-1860,La toilette du petit savoyard,Etienne de Baecque 2018-03-29
Lot number 346
Successor
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Auction data
Short description
Louis Stanislas MARIN-LAVIGNE (1797-1860) La toilette du petit savoyard (...)