It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11181
Name
Etienne de Baecque
Venue
Lyon
Country
France
2014-04-05
Lots of visual art
278

ETIENNE DE BAECQUE

France, Lyon, 2014-04-05

Catalog and Auction Results

"Regard sur le XX"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 278, pages 1 to 56, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1925 - 2010
untilted
GUITET James 1925-2010,untilted,1965,Etienne de Baecque FR 2014-04-05
Lot number 128
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
James GUITET (1925-2010) Lithographie au carborundum, signée au crayon et (...)
1907 - 1994
Flammes
BURLET René Maria 1907-1994,Flammes,1975,Etienne de Baecque FR 2014-04-05
Lot number 38
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
René-Maria BURLET (1907-1994) Flammes Aquarelle, signée en bas à droite, (...)
Le désarroi du peuple de Thèbes et la tragique histoire d’’’’Œdipe (texte)
SILVANT Jean,Le désarroi du peuple de Thèbes et la tragique his,Etienne de Baecque FR 2014-04-05
Lot number 42
Original (Signed artwork)
Print
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean SILVANT (XXe siècle) Le désarroi du peuple de Thèbes et la tragique (...)
1927 - 1987
Visages, nez et bouches
ADZAK Roy 1927-1987,Visages, nez et bouches,Etienne de Baecque FR 2014-04-05
Lot number 192
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Roy ADZAK (1927-1987) Visages, nez et bouches Sérigraphie, signée en bas à (...)
1934 - 2012
“…du sang de la méduse”
SCHOENDORFF Max 1934-2012,“…du sang de la méduse”,1988,Etienne de Baecque FR 2014-04-05
Lot number 65
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Max SCHOENDORFF (1934-2012) “…du sang de la méduse” , 1976 Lithographie (...)