It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11181
Name
Etienne de Baecque
Venue
Lyon
Country
France
2011-02-20
Lots of visual art
279

ETIENNE DE BAECQUE

France, Lyon, 2011-02-20

Catalog and Auction Results

"Inaugurale : XXème - Photographie - Art Contemporain et Design"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 279, pages 1 to 56, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Paysage, bord de rivière
THEIMER Ivan 1944,Paysage, bord de rivière,1992,Etienne de Baecque FR 2011-02-20
Lot number 106
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ivan THEIMER (né en 1944) Paysage, bord de rivière, 1992 Eau-forte sur papier (...)
Changed Structures on Drawing Street
RENOUF Edda 1943,Changed Structures on Drawing Street,1973,Etienne de Baecque FR 2011-02-20
Lot number 218
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Edda RENOUF (né en 1943) Changed Structures on Drawing Street, 1973-1974 (...)
Nu renversé
CASAZZA Giancarlo 1900-1900,Nu renversé,1973,Etienne de Baecque FR 2011-02-20
Lot number 98
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Giancarlo CASAZZA (XXe siècle) Nu renversé, 1973 Dessin au stylo sur papier (...)
Jacqueline François
DELORME Claude 1900-1900,Jacqueline François,1955,Etienne de Baecque FR 2011-02-20
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Photograph
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Claude DELORME (XXe siècle) Jacqueline François (chanteuse de variétés) à son (...)
Finale de Roland Garros, von Cramm et Crawford, Paris
ANONYMOUS,Finale de Roland Garros, von Cramm et Crawford, Pa,1934,Etienne de Baecque FR 2011-02-20
Lot number 23
Photograph
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Artwork date
1934
Dimensions (H x W)
22.50 X 15.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonyme (XXe siècle) Finale de Roland Garros, von Cramm et Crawford, Paris, 1934 Photographie H. 22,5 cm L. 15 cm à (...)