It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11310
Name
Estense Casa d'Aste
Venue
Mantova
Country
Italy
2018-02-10
Lots of visual art
40

ESTENSE CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Mantova, 2018-02-10

Auction's Lots Catalog

"ANTIQUARIATO E GIOIELLI"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 40, pages 1 to 8, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Mantova
ANONYMOUS,Mantova,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2018-02-10
Lot number 1
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Etching
Dimensions (H x W)
17.00 X 21.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Coppia di acqueforti raffiguanti Mantova, firmati Resmi, cm. (...)
Paesaggio con donna e pecore
ANONYMOUS,Paesaggio con donna e pecore,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2018-02-10
Lot number 2
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
23.00 X 29.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Paesaggio con donna e pecore, olio su cartoncino pressato, firmato Arioschi, cm. (...)
Vaso di fiori
ANONYMOUS,Vaso di fiori,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2018-02-10
Lot number 3
Anonymous
Vase
Dimensions (H x W)
49.00 X 58.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Vaso di fiori, cartoncino telato, Turganti, cm. (...)
Ubudi J. Nyom Neya Taman,Nudo orientale,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2018-02-10
Lot number 4
Painting
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Nudo orientale, J. Nyom Neya Taman Ubudi, cm. (...)
MATTIOLI Walter 1921-2000,Cavallo,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2018-02-10
Lot number 5
Graphics
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Cavallo, grafica 17/20,Walter Mattioli, cm. (...)