It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11310
Name
Estense Casa d'Aste
Venue
Mantova
Country
Italy
2017-02-25
Lots of visual art
111

ESTENSE CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Mantova, 2017-02-25

Auction's Lots Catalog

"ANTIQUARIATO E GIOIELLI"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 111, pages 1 to 23, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Rose
ANONYMOUS,Rose,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2017-02-25
Lot number 1
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
39.00 X 68.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Rose, olio su cartoncino telato cm. 39x68 Firmato 1920 Cornice coeva
Paese sul fiume
ANONYMOUS,Paese sul fiume,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2017-02-25
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
26.00 X 21.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scorcio di paese sul fiume, olio su cartoncino cm. 26x21 scuola Italiana, primi '900, cornice coeva
Arance
ANONYMOUS,Arance,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2017-02-25
Lot number 3
Oil, Faesite
Dimensions (H x W)
34.00 X 32.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Arance, olio su faesite cm. 34x32 scuola italiana anni '30/40 cornice coeva
Ritratto d'uomo
ANONYMOUS,Ritratto d'uomo,1930,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2017-02-25
Lot number 4
Oil, Faesite
Artwork date
1930
Dimensions (H x W)
23.00 X 35.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ritratto d'uomo, olio su faesite, cm. 23x35,5 anni '30-40
Marina
ANONYMOUS,Marina,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2017-02-25
Lot number 5
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
42.00 X 21.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Marina, olio su cartoncino telato cm. 42x21 primi 900, corinice coeva