It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11310
Name
Estense Casa d'Aste
Venue
Mantova
Country
Italy
2016-02-13
Lots of visual art
85

ESTENSE CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Mantova, 2016-02-13

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Antiquariato e Gioielli"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 85, pages 1 to 17, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Antica stampa cinese
CHINESE SCHOOL,Antica stampa cinese,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2016-02-13
Lot number 87
Print
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Antica stampa cinese, cm. 44x43.
1907 - 1985
Bosco
GIULIO PERINA 1907-1985,Bosco,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2016-02-13
Lot number 1
Pastel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Bosco, Perina '69, Giulio Perina, (Villafranca 18/10/1907 - 1985 Mantova), (...)
1788 - 1847
Paesaggi
COLLINS William 1788-1847,Paesaggi,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2016-02-13
Lot number 2
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Paesaggi, coppia di dipinti W. Collins olio su cartoncino cm. 22x39. Scuola (...)
Rose gialle
ANONYMOUS,Rose gialle,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2016-02-13
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 70
Dimensions (H x W)
45.00 X 35.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Rose gialle olio su tela cm.45x35 firmato in basso a sinistra cornice coeva.
Cesto di rose
BRITISH SCHOOL,Cesto di rose,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2016-02-13
Lot number 4
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Cesto di rose olio su tela cm.31x40. Scuola Inglese dell'800 cornice coeva.