It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11310
Name
Estense Casa d'Aste
Venue
Mantova
Country
Italy
2014-02-15
Lots of visual art
68

ESTENSE CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Mantova, 2014-02-15

Auction's Lots Catalog

"CURIOSITA D'EPOCA"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 68, pages 1 to 14, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Ritratto fi Giosuè Carducci
MUSCONI Luigi,Ritratto fi Giosuè Carducci,1905,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2014-02-15
Lot number 305
Original (Signed artwork)
Print
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ritratto fi Giosuè Carducci con autografo dello scrittore del 1905 Luigi (...)
Gallarate
CAMPANONI F,Gallarate,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2014-02-15
Lot number 309
Etching
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
N.2 acquaforti raffiguranti Gallarate 11/30 F. Campanoni cm. 25x35 (...)
1920 - 2019
Cavallo
LANFRANCO 1920-2019,Cavallo,1970,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2014-02-15
Lot number 319
Lithograph
Artwork date
Auction data
Short description
Cavallo, litografia acquerellato 23/30, Lanfranco (...)
Bambina con galli
GENOVESI Giulio,Bambina con galli,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2014-02-15
Lot number 321
Watercolour, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Bambina con galli, Giulio Genovesi, acquerello su carta, cm. (...)
Ritratto di bambina
ANONYMOUS,Ritratto di bambina,1975,Estense Casa d'Aste IT 2014-02-15
Lot number 322
Original (Signed artwork)
Crayons, Paper
Artwork date
1975
Dimensions (H x W)
46.00 X 63.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ritratto di bambina, pastello su carta cm 46x63 firmato e datato (...)