It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10235
Name
Eric Caudron
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2015-06-19
Lots of visual art
101

ERIC CAUDRON

France, Paris, 2015-06-19

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 101, pages 1 to 21, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Portrait du père de l'artiste
DARIEN Henri Gaston 1864-1926,Portrait du père de l'artiste,1892,Eric Caudron FR 2015-06-19
Lot number 53
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Henry DARIEN (1864-1926) «Portrait du père de l'artiste, Honoré Charles Emile (...)
1954
Vue de la Place Blanche
stanley 1954,Vue de la Place Blanche,Eric Caudron FR 2015-06-19
Lot number 69
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Stanley (Ecole XX-ème) «Vue de la Place Blanche». Gouache signée et datée en (...)
Bouquet de roses
LEFEVRE Laine 1800,Bouquet de roses,c.1800,Eric Caudron FR 2015-06-19
Lot number 55
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lainé Lefèvre (Ecole XIX-ème) «Bouquet de roses». Huile sur toile signée en (...)
Senza titolo
LONGCHAMP,Senza titolo,Eric Caudron FR 2015-06-19
Lot number 286
Not declared
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
LONGCHAMP Coupe en barbotine (...)
Bateau en mer
ANONYMOUS,Bateau en mer,c.1900,Eric Caudron FR 2015-06-19
Lot number 92
Not declared
Estimates
EUR 60 - EUR 80
Artwork date
c.1900
Auction data
Short description
Ecole XX-ème «Bateau en (...)