Technique | | Print |
| | RICHARD E. HOWARD Cape Cod, 1912-1996 Eldred's Auction Gallery. Signed in (...) |
Technique | | Print plate |
| | WILLIAM MEYEROWITZ New York, 1887-1981 A rabbi. Signed in the plate and in the (...) |
A nude female brushing her hair |
Attribution | | Successor |
Technique | | Lithograph |
| | AFTER ERNEST JOSEPH LAURENT French, Early 20th Century A nude female brushing (...) |
Attribution | | Anonymous (Signed artwork) |
Technique | | Etching |
| | AMERICAN SCHOOL 20th Century Landscape with mountain. Signed illegibly in (...) |
Attribution | | Anonymous |
Technique | | Sculpture, Wood |
| | USD 80 - USD 120 (EUR 65 - EUR 98) |
| | CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A LION Late 19th Century Under old patinated black-green (...) |