It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10221
Name
Duran Subastas
Venue
Madrid
Country
Spain
2019-05-30
Lots of visual art
313

DURAN SUBASTAS

Spain, Madrid, 2019-05-30

Catalog and Auction Results

"Subasta Mayo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 313, pages 1 to 63, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Rostro femenino
DOMINGO Y MARQUES Francisco 1842-1920,Rostro femenino,Duran Subastas ES 2019-05-30
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Autor: DOMINGO MARQUÉS, FRANCISCO (1842 - 1920) Descripción "Rostro femenino". (...)
Jinete a caballo
DOMINGO Y MARQUES Francisco 1842-1920,Jinete a caballo,Duran Subastas ES 2019-05-30
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Autor: DOMINGO MARQUÉS, FRANCISCO (1842 - 1920) Descripción "Jinete a (...)
Paisaje
DOMINGO FALLOLA Roberto 1883-1956,Paisaje,Duran Subastas ES 2019-05-30
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Paper
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Autor: DOMINGO Y FALLOLA, ROBERTO (1883 - 1956) Descripción "Paisaje". Óleo (...)
Dama con abanico
MONTESINOS MALDONADO Juan 1914-1978,Dama con abanico,Duran Subastas ES 2019-05-30
Lot number 9
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Autor: MONTESINOS, JUAN (1914 - 1978) Descripción "Dama con abanico". Óleo (...)
Vista de Praga
CARAZO PEPE,Vista de Praga,Duran Subastas ES 2019-05-30
Lot number 14
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Autor: CARAZO,PEPE Descripción "Vista de Praga". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en (...)