It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10221
Name
Duran Subastas
Venue
Madrid
Country
Spain
2017-05-24
Lots of visual art
474

DURAN SUBASTAS

Spain, Madrid, 2017-05-24

Catalog and Auction Results

"May Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 474, pages 1 to 95, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Puerto
OLASOLO PADILLA EDUARDO 1884-1950,Puerto,Duran Subastas ES 2017-05-24
Lot number 1
Watercolour
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
OLASOLO PADILLA,EDUARDO (1884 - 1950) Firmado: Si "Puerto". Acuarela. Firmada (...)
Paisaje
SAGNIER VIDAL Manuel 1891-1976,Paisaje,Duran Subastas ES 2017-05-24
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SAGNIER VIDAL, MANUEL (1891 - 1976) Firmado: Si "Paisaje". Óleo sobre lienzo. (...)
Visiones celestes-Visiones terrestres
BARNATAN ADOLFO 1951,Visiones celestes-Visiones terrestres,1972,Duran Subastas ES 2017-05-24
Lot number 9
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BARNATÁN,ADOLFO (1951) Firmado: Si "Visiones celestes-Visiones terrestres". (...)
Mediterráneo
BLAS de Mariano 1954,Mediterráneo,Duran Subastas ES 2017-05-24
Lot number 11
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Mixta BLAS, MARIANO DE (1954) Firmado: Si "Mediterráneo". Técnica Mixta sobre (...)
Santa Cristina
MORA Lita 1958,Santa Cristina,Duran Subastas ES 2017-05-24
Lot number 12
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Panel
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Mixta MORA,LITA (1958) Firmado: Si "Santa Cristina". Técnica mixta sobre (...)