It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10221
Name
Duran Subastas
Venue
Madrid
Country
Spain
2017-03-22
Lots of visual art
320

DURAN SUBASTAS

Spain, Madrid, 2017-03-22

Catalog and Auction Results

"March Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 320, pages 1 to 64, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1909 - 1990
Abstracto
RAMIS PALOU Julio 1909-1990,Abstracto,1964,Duran Subastas ES 2017-03-22
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RAMIS, JULIO (1909 - 1990) Firmado: Si Observaciones: Fechado 64 "Abstracto". (...)
1909 - 1990
Abstracto
RAMIS PALOU Julio 1909-1990,Abstracto,Duran Subastas ES 2017-03-22
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RAMIS, JULIO (1909 - 1990) "Abstracto". Técnica mixta sobre papel. 31 x 22 cm. (...)
SANS HUGUET FRANCISCO 1926,Paisaje,Duran Subastas ES 2017-03-22
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SANS HUGUET, FRANCISCO (1926) "Paisaje". Óleo sobre lienzo. 27 x 35 cm. (...)
1968
Pollensa, Mallorca
CARLES 1968,Pollensa, Mallorca,Duran Subastas ES 2017-03-22
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel, Cardboard
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CARLES (CARLOS DÍAZ CAMPILLO) (1968) "Pollensa, Mallorca". Pastel sobre (...)
1903 - 2001
Las Peruchas, Cayey
VICENTE Esteban 1903-2001,Las Peruchas, Cayey,Duran Subastas ES 2017-03-22
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
VICENTE, ESTEBAN (1903 - 2001) "Las Peruchas, Cayey". Óleo sobre cartón. 19 x (...)