It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10221
Name
Duran Subastas
Venue
Madrid
Country
Spain
2011-05-24
Lots of visual art
114

DURAN SUBASTAS

Spain, Madrid, 2011-05-24

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Subasta 471 de Mayo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 114, pages 1 to 23, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
"San Juan Bautista"
SPANISH SCHOOL,"San Juan Bautista",Duran Subastas ES 2011-05-24
Lot number 450
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Autor: ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XVII "San Juan Bautista". O/L. 80 x 120. Pequeños (...)
"Figura alegórica
ITALIAN SCHOOL,"Figura alegórica,Duran Subastas ES 2011-05-24
Lot number 451
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Autor: ESCUELA ITALIANA S XVIII "Figura alegórica": O/L.100 x (...)
"Santa Rosa de Lima"
SPANISH SCHOOL,"Santa Rosa de Lima",Duran Subastas ES 2011-05-24
Lot number 452
Original (Signed artwork)
Copper
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Autor: ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XVII "Santa Rosa de Lima". O/Cobre. 12 x 8,5. Márco (...)
1485 - 1540
"Virgen con el Niño"
VAN CLEVE Joos 1485-1540,"Virgen con el Niño",Duran Subastas ES 2011-05-24
Lot number 453
Circle (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Autor: CÍRCULO DE JOOS VAN CLEVE "Virgen con el Niño". O/T. 70 x51. Salida: (...)
1545 - 1599
"Bodegón"
de Prado Blas 1545-1599,"Bodegón",Duran Subastas ES 2011-05-24
Lot number 454
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Autor: LEDESMA, BLAS DE Toledo hacia/1546 - 1600 "Bodegón". O/L. 68 x 93. Esta (...)