It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10911
Name
Dufreche
Venue
Besancon
Country
France
2009-02-12
Lots of visual art
33

DUFRECHE

France, Besancon, 2009-02-12

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Ameublement ancien"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 33, pages 1 to 7, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Portrait de fillette de profil
hertig Louis,Portrait de fillette de profil,Dufreche FR 2009-02-12
Lot number 180
Relief, Bronze
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
HERTIG Louis (Besançon, XXe). Portrait de fillette de profil. Bas-relief en (...)
La lettre
ANONYMOUS,La lettre,Dufreche FR 2009-02-12
Lot number 30
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
EUR 150 - EUR 200
Dimensions (H x W)
33.00 X 44.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
XIXe. La lecture de la lettre. Huile sur panneau (fendu). Non signée. 33 X 44.
figurant quatre saints de l'Eglise orthodoxe
ANONYMOUS,figurant quatre saints de l'Eglise orthodoxe,Dufreche FR 2009-02-12
Lot number 52
Painting
Estimates
EUR 150 - EUR 200
Dimensions (H x W)
27.00 X 24.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ICONE figurant quatre saints de l'Eglise orthodoxe. XVIIIe-XIXe (petits accidents et manques). 27 X 24.
Flûte de Pan et vol d'hirondelles
ANONYMOUS,Flûte de Pan et vol d'hirondelles,Dufreche FR 2009-02-12
Lot number 17
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Laminates
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 250
Dimensions (H x W)
33.00 X 18.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Fin XIXe. Joueuse de flûte de Pan et vol d'hirondelles. Huile surpanneau. Non signée. 33 X 18.
Femme étendant du linge
ANONYMOUS,Femme étendant du linge,Dufreche FR 2009-02-12
Lot number 29
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 300
Dimensions (H x W)
30.00 X 44.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
XIXe. Femme étendant du linge. Huile sur toile. Non signée. 30 X 44.