It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10213
Name
Dobiaschofsky
Venue
Bern
Country
Switzerland
2015-05-06
Lots of visual art
362

DOBIASCHOFSKY

Switzerland, Bern, 2015-05-06

Catalog and Auction Results

"Gemalde"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 362, pages 1 to 73, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Abstract
QADHI AL 1900,Abstract,Dobiaschofsky CH 2015-05-06
Lot number 602
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
AL-QADHI, SALAH Orient, 20. Jh. "Abstract". Öl auf Malkarton, sig. u.r., verso (...)
Indonesische Figurenkomposition.
ALIBASYAH Abas 1928,Indonesische Figurenkomposition.,Dobiaschofsky CH 2015-05-06
Lot number 603
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ALIBASJAH, ABAS Purwakarta/Indonesien 1928 Indonesische Figurenkomposition. Öl (...)
Tokoh Karnaval
ALIBASYAH Abas 1928,Tokoh Karnaval,1964,Dobiaschofsky CH 2015-05-06
Lot number 604
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ALIBASJAH, ABAS Purwakarta/Indonesien 1928 "Tokoh Karnaval". Öl auf Leinwand, (...)
1902 - 1954
Porträt eines Mannes mit Schnurrbart
BARRAUD Aime 1902-1954,Porträt eines Mannes mit Schnurrbart,1949,Dobiaschofsky CH 2015-05-06
Lot number 610
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BARRAUD, AIMÉ VICTOR La Chaux-de-Fonds 1902 - 1954 Neuchâtel Porträt eines (...)
1848 - 1899
Wegpartie mit einem Älpler.
BAUD BOVY Auguste 1848-1899,Wegpartie mit einem Älpler.,Dobiaschofsky CH 2015-05-06
Lot number 613
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BAUD-BOVY, AUGUSTE Genève 1848 - 1899 Davos Wegpartie mit einem Älpler. Öl auf (...)