It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10993
Name
Desa Unicum
Venue
Warsaw
Country
Poland
2017-06-08
Lots of visual art
64

DESA UNICUM

Poland, Warsaw, 2017-06-08

Catalog and Auction Results

"19th Century And Modern Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 64, pages 1 to 13, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1838 - 1893
Zabicie Wapowskiego w czasie koronacji Henryka Walezego
MATEJKO Jan 1838-1893,Zabicie Wapowskiego w czasie koronacji Henryka Wal,1861,Desa Unicum 2017-06-08
Lot number 4
Oil, Canvas
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jan Matejko (1838 Kraków - 1893 Kraków) "Zabicie Wapowskiego w czasie (...)
1901 - 1969
Pejzaż tatrzański
STANKO Michal 1901-1969,Pejzaż tatrzański,Desa Unicum PL 2017-06-08
Lot number 58
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Michał Stańko (1901 Sosnowiec - 1969 Zakopane) Pejzaż tatrzański olej/płótno, (...)
1900 - 1981
Kwiaty w wazonie
ZUCKER Jacques 1900-1981,Kwiaty w wazonie,Desa Unicum PL 2017-06-08
Lot number 30
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jakub Zucker (1900 Radom - 1981 Nowy Jork) Kwiaty w wazonie olej/płótno, 51,2 (...)
1872 - 1934
Przy stole
MARKOWICZ Artur 1872-1934,Przy stole,1913,Desa Unicum PL 2017-06-08
Lot number 45
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Artur Markowicz (1872 Kraków - 1934 Kraków) Przy stole, 1913 r. olej/płótno (...)
1898 - 1962
Portret chłopca w kapeluszu
LANDAU Sigmund 1898-1962,Portret chłopca w kapeluszu,Desa Unicum PL 2017-06-08
Lot number 22
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Zygmunt Landau (1898 Łódź - 1962 Tel Aviv) Portret chłopca w kapeluszu (...)