It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10993
Name
Desa Unicum
Venue
Warsaw
Country
Poland
2015-02-26
Lots of visual art
79

DESA UNICUM

Poland, Warsaw, 2015-02-26

Catalog and Auction Results

"February Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 79, pages 1 to 16, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Żyj!!!
DOBKOWSKI Jan 1942,Żyj!!!,Desa Unicum PL 2015-02-26
Lot number 56
Oil, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jan Dobkowski (ur. 1942 r.) "Żyj!!!", 1990 r. olej, akryl/płótno, 120 x 160 cm (...)
1917 - 2012
Jugosławia II
MIERZEJEWSKI Jerzy 1917-2012,Jugosławia II,Desa Unicum PL 2015-02-26
Lot number 70
Oil, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jerzy Mierzejewski (1917 - 2012) "Jugosławia II", 1985 r. olej/płótno 140 x (...)
Bez tytułu
JACHTOMA Aleksandra 1932,Bez tytułu,Desa Unicum PL 2015-02-26
Lot number 78
Oil
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Aleksandra Jachtoma (ur. 1932 r.) Bez tytułu, 1985 r. olej/sklejka, 26,5 x (...)
1932 - 2018
Kompozycja
URBANOWICZ Danuta 1932-2018,Kompozycja,Desa Unicum PL 2015-02-26
Lot number 67
Mixed media
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Danuta Urbanowicz (ur. 1932) Kompozycja, 1963 r. kolaż, technika (...)
Chłopiec w ogrodzie
MACIEJEWSKI Zbyslaw Marek 1946-1999,Chłopiec w ogrodzie,1997,Desa Unicum PL 2015-02-26
Lot number 74
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Zbysław Marek Maciejewski (1946 - 1999) Chłopiec w ogrodzie, 1997 r. (...)