It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10993
Name
Desa Unicum
Venue
Warsaw
Country
Poland
2012-03-15
Lots of visual art
95

DESA UNICUM

Poland, Warsaw, 2012-03-15

Catalog and Auction Results

"173th Fine Art Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 95, pages 1 to 19, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Popiersie Grzegorza Łopieńskiego
CHMIELINSKI Jozef 1862-1941,Popiersie Grzegorza Łopieńskiego,1929,Desa Unicum PL 2012-03-15
Lot number 93
Plaster
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DATA AUKCJI 15.03.2012 093 Józef (Gracjan) Chmieliński (1862 Warszawa - 1941 (...)
1890 - 1972
Róże w wazonie
KOLNIK Arthur 1890-1972,Róże w wazonie,Desa Unicum PL 2012-03-15
Lot number 39
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DATA AUKCJI 15.03.2012 039 Artur Kolnik (1890 Stanisławów - 1971) Róże w (...)
1906 - 1998
Walka kogutów
PINK Lutka 1906-1998,Walka kogutów,Desa Unicum PL 2012-03-15
Lot number 66
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DATA AUKCJI 15.03.2012 066 Lutka Pink (Ludwika Pinkusiewicz) (1916 Warszawa - (...)
1880 - 1957
Wiejska sielanka
MONDRAL Karol 1880-1957,Wiejska sielanka,1945,Desa Unicum PL 2012-03-15
Lot number 84
Oil
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DATA AUKCJI 15.03.2012 084 Karol Franciszek Mondral (1880 Warszawa - 1957 (...)
1901 - 1982
Morze
SUCHANEK Antoni 1901-1982,Morze,Desa Unicum PL 2012-03-15
Lot number 77
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DATA AUKCJI 15.03.2012 077 Antoni Suchanek (1901-1982) Morze olej/płótno 61 x (...)