It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10993
Name
Desa Unicum
Venue
Warsaw
Country
Poland
2004-09-16
Lots of visual art
124

DESA UNICUM

Poland, Warsaw, 2004-09-16

Catalog and Auction Results

"134 Aukcja VARIA"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 124, pages 1 to 25, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Smolarnia na przystani rybackiej
SOBCZYŃSKI Robert 1900,Smolarnia na przystani rybackiej,1956,Desa Unicum PL 2004-09-16
Lot number 7
Print
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Sygnowany u dołu ołówkiem: "Sobczyński Robert 56" oraz tytuł autorski (...)
KOPESTYŃSKI Kazimierz,Rybak,Desa Unicum PL 2004-09-16
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Sygnowana ołówkiem p.d.: "Kazimierz Kopestyński" oraz tytuł autorski (...)
BUDZYŃSKA WASILEWSKA Krystyna 1900-1900,Lekcje,1955,Desa Unicum PL 2004-09-16
Lot number 8
Etching
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Sygnowany u dołu ołówkiem: "Kr. Wasilewska - Budzyńska 55 r." oraz tytuł (...)
Świerki
ANONYMOUS,Świerki,Desa Unicum PL 2004-09-16
Lot number 2
Etching
Estimates
PLN 100 (EUR 23)
Dimensions (H x W)
10.50 X 12.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Sygnowana ołówkiem u dołu: "B. Wellenger" oraz tytuł autorski "Świerki" Akwaforta/papier, 10,5 x 12 (...)
Trzy wdowy
ANONYMOUS,Trzy wdowy,Desa Unicum PL 2004-09-16
Lot number 6
Etching
Estimates
PLN 100 (EUR 23)
Dimensions (H x W)
14.50 X 11.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Sygnowany ołówkiem p.d.: "B. Wellenger." Akwaforta/papier, 14,5 x 11,5 (...)