It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10204
Name
Jean-Mark Delvaux
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2009-06-26
Lots of visual art
67

JEAN-MARK DELVAUX

France, Paris, 2009-06-26

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 67, pages 1 to 14, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1830 - 1909
PAYSANS RAMASSANT DU BOIS PRES D'UN LAC AUX GRANDS ARBRES
ROBAUT Alfred,PAYSANS RAMASSANT DU BOIS PRES D'UN LAC AUX GRANDS,Jean-Mark Delvaux 2009-06-26
Lot number 16
Drawing
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
* Alfred-Ernest ROBAUT (1830-1909) PAYSANS RAMASSANT DU BOIS PRES D'UN LAC AUX (...)
PORTRAIT DE FEMME EN BUSTE
BOULIARD Marie Genevieve 1772-1819,PORTRAIT DE FEMME EN BUSTE,Jean-Mark Delvaux FR 2009-06-26
Lot number 55
Attributed
Sanguine
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
* Attribué à Marie Geneviève BOULIER (1772 - 1819) PORTRAIT DE FEMME EN BUSTE. (...)
1860 - 1941
RETOUR DU TROUPEAU, LE SOIR
DUHEM Henri Aime 1860-1941,RETOUR DU TROUPEAU, LE SOIR,Jean-Mark Delvaux FR 2009-06-26
Lot number 23
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
* Henri DUHEM (1860-1941) RETOUR DU TROUPEAU, LE SOIR. Aquarelle signée en bas (...)
1865 - 1957
COUPE DE ROSES
ODIN Blanche 1865-1957,COUPE DE ROSES,Jean-Mark Delvaux FR 2009-06-26
Lot number 22
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
* Blanche ODIN (1865- 1957) COUPE DE ROSES. Aquarelle, signée en bas à droite. (...)
PAYSAGE DU MAGHREB
LUCAS ROBIQUET Marie Aimée 1864-1959,PAYSAGE DU MAGHREB,Jean-Mark Delvaux FR 2009-06-26
Lot number 25
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Marie-Lucas ROBIQUET (1864-1959) PAYSAGE DU MAGHREB. Huile sur panneau, signée (...)