It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10203
Name
Della Rocca
Venue
Torino
Country
Italy
2010-06-22
Lots of visual art
165

DELLA ROCCA

Italy, Torino, 2010-06-22

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Pittura e scultura del XIX secolo. Arte Moderna e Contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 165, pages 1 to 33, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Nudo femminile
PROVINO Salvatore 1943,Nudo femminile,1969,Della Rocca IT 2010-06-22
Lot number 373
Original (Signed artwork)
Drawing, Papier mâché
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
373 Salvatore Provino Nudo femminile, 1969 Disegno su carta, cm 50x70 Firmato (...)
1867 - 1947
Lago di montagna
COLMO Giovanni 1867-1947,Lago di montagna,Della Rocca IT 2010-06-22
Lot number 323
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
323 Giovanni Colmo Lago di montagna Olio su cartone, cm 14x9 Firmato in basso (...)
Interno
CAMPAGNOLI Adalberto 1905-1983,Interno,1967,Della Rocca IT 2010-06-22
Lot number 348
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
348 Adalberto Campagnoli Interno, 1967 Olio su cartoncino, cm 25x25 Firmato in (...)
Testa in ceramica.
ANONYMOUS,Testa in ceramica.,Della Rocca IT 2010-06-22
Lot number 364
Original (Signed artwork)
Ceramic
Estimates
EUR 250 - EUR 350
Dimensions (H x W)
19.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
364 Testa in ceramica. Firmata e marcata MGA 48 h cm 19
Senza titolo
LANZA GIUSEPPE RICCARDO 1933-1986,Senza titolo,Della Rocca IT 2010-06-22
Lot number 372
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
372 Giuseppe Riccardo Lanza Senza titolo Olio su tela, cm 100x80 Firmato in (...)