It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10203
Name
Della Rocca
Venue
Torino
Country
Italy
2008-06-11
Lots of visual art
120

DELLA ROCCA

Italy, Torino, 2008-06-11

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Asta di Arredi, Dipinti e Sculture"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 120, pages 1 to 24, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Uomo con barba
ANONYMOUS,Uomo con barba,Della Rocca IT 2008-06-11
Lot number 135
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
47.50 X 38.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonimo napoletano del XIX secolo Uomo con barba Olio su tela cm 47,5x38 M.O.
La fuga in Egitto
ANONYMOUS,La fuga in Egitto,Della Rocca IT 2008-06-11
Lot number 513
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 250 - EUR 350
Dimensions (H x W)
31.00 X 40.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonimo del XVIII secolo La fuga in Egitto Olio su tela entro cornice d'epoca. cm 31x40
1907 -1974
Composizione
GUBERTI Baldo 1907-1974,Composizione,Della Rocca IT 2008-06-11
Lot number 137
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Baldo Guberti Ravenna 1907 - Pisa 1974 Composizione Tecnica mista su cartone (...)
Porto con figure
ANONYMOUS,Porto con figure,Della Rocca IT 2008-06-11
Lot number 57
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 400 - EUR 500
Dimensions (H x W)
35.00 X 45.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Porto con figure Olio su tela cm 35x45,5
1902 - 1991
La Senna a Parigi dal Quai du Louvre
EMPRIN Giuliano 1902-1991,La Senna a Parigi dal Quai du Louvre,1968,Della Rocca IT 2008-06-11
Lot number 136
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Giuliano Emprin Torino1902 -1991 La Senna a Parigi dal Quai du Louvre, 1968 (...)