It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10201
Name
Deburaux & Associ
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2015-03-21
Lots of visual art
237

DEBURAUX & ASSOCI

France, Paris, 2015-03-21

Auction's Lots Catalog

"COLLECTION PETER KNAPP"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 237, pages 1 to 48, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Cascade
GUAHHA Alain,Cascade,2006,Deburaux & Associ FR 2015-03-21
Lot number 189
Original (Signed artwork)
Photograph
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Alain GUAHHA (Contemporain) Cascade, 2006 Photographie argentique Signée et (...)
Rwanda
SALGADO Sebastiao 1944,Rwanda,Deburaux & Associ FR 2015-03-21
Lot number 194
Original (Signed artwork)
Photograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Sebastiao SALGADO (1944) « Rwanda, 1995 », vue du Camp de Kibeho. Tirage gravé (...)
1917 - 1996
Jacques-Yves COUSTEAU, Albert Falco et Claude Wesly
LATTES Jean,Jacques-Yves COUSTEAU, Albert Falco et Claude Wesl,1962,Deburaux & Associ 2015-03-21
Lot number 283
Silver print
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean Lattes (1917-1996) Jacques-Yves COUSTEAU, Albert Falco et Claude Wesly, (...)
1917 - 1996
Sonia Rolling
LATTES Jean 1917-1996,Sonia Rolling,1965,Deburaux & Associ FR 2015-03-21
Lot number 293
Original (Signed artwork)
Silver print
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean Lattes (1917-1996) "Sonia Rolling" tirage noir et blanc argentique signé, (...)
1917 - 1996
Enfants au Concours agricole
LATTES Jean 1917-1996,Enfants au Concours agricole,1981,Deburaux & Associ FR 2015-03-21
Lot number 294
Original (Signed artwork)
Silver print
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean Lattes (1917-1996) "Enfants au Concours agricole" tirage argentique noir (...)