It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10201
Name
Deburaux & Associ
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2014-03-17
Lots of visual art
124

DEBURAUX & ASSOCI

France, Paris, 2014-03-17

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux, mobilier et objets d'art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 124, pages 1 to 25, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Composition en bleu
GILLET Roger Edgard 1924-2004,Composition en bleu,Deburaux & Associ FR 2014-03-17
Lot number 66
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Roger-Edgar GILLET (1924-2004) "Composition en bleu" Lithographie, signée en (...)
"Famille de pécheurs -étude"
ANONYMOUS,"Famille de pécheurs -étude",Deburaux & Associ FR 2014-03-17
Lot number 36
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 60
Dimensions (H x W)
11.00 X 17.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole XIXe siècle "Famille de pécheurs -étude" Crayon sur papier 11 x 17 cm - à vue -
Vue du port et château de Douvres
ANONYMOUS,Vue du port et château de Douvres,Deburaux & Associ FR 2014-03-17
Lot number 237
Marquetry
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 120
Award
EUR 220
Dimensions (H x W)
34.50 X 47.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Travail de bagnard, début du XIXe siècle "Vue du port et château de Douvres" Marqueterie de paille 34,5 x 47,5 cm - à vue - (quelques accidents et manques)
Portrait de Mme Helyot
FRENCH SCHOOL,Portrait de Mme Helyot,Deburaux & Associ FR 2014-03-17
Lot number 5
Sanguine
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Française du XVIIIe siècle "Portrait de Mme Helyot" Sanguine et estompe (...)
Portrait d'Homme au Turban
DUPONT Emile 1800-1800,Portrait d'Homme au Turban,Deburaux & Associ FR 2014-03-17
Lot number 38
Ink
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Emile DUPONT( XIXe) "Portrait d'Homme au Turban" Encre bistre 19,5 x 22,5cm