It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10201
Name
Deburaux & Associ
Venue
Barbizon
Country
France
2013-02-24
Lots of visual art
288

DEBURAUX & ASSOCI

France, Barbizon, 2013-02-24

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Ecole de Barbizon"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 288, pages 1 to 58, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Un relais au bord de la Seine à Sannois
VEYRASSAT Jules Jacques,Un relais au bord de la Seine à Sannois,Deburaux & Associ 2013-02-24
Lot number 17
Successor (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'après VEYRASSAT Jacques Jules (1828-1893) Un relais au bord de la Seine à (...)
1906 - 1981
L'atelier de Théodore Rousseau à Barbizon
JACQUE Marcel 1906-1981,L'atelier de Théodore Rousseau à Barbizon,Deburaux & Associ FR 2013-02-24
Lot number 14
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
JACQUE Marcel (1906-1981) L'atelier de Théodore Rousseau à Barbizon "Eau-forte (...)
"Le retour à âne le long des arbres en fleurs
DAUBIGNY Charles Francois,"Le retour à âne le long des arbres en fleurs,Deburaux & Associ 2013-02-24
Lot number 15
Successor (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
D'après DAUBIGNY Charles François (1817-1878) FATTORINI E "Le retour à âne le (...)
1844 - 1929
Deux oies
BARILLOT Leon 1844-1929,Deux oies,1874,Deburaux & Associ FR 2013-02-24
Lot number 18
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BARILLOT Léon (1844-1929) Deux oies "Gravure, signée dans la planche en haut à (...)
Pecheur à la ligne
ANONYMOUS,Pecheur à la ligne,Deburaux & Associ FR 2013-02-24
Lot number 12
Original (Signed artwork)
Painting
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
21.50 X 30.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
École de la fin du XIXe siècle Pecheur à la ligne "Peinture sur plaque de porcelaine, signée en bas à gauche au stylet 21,5 x 30,5 cm