It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10200
Name
Tradart Deauville
Venue
Deauville
Country
France
2018-08-20
Lots of visual art
343

TRADART DEAUVILLE

France, Deauville, 2018-08-20

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Art Moderne et Contemporain"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 343, pages 1 to 69, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Bouquet de fleurs
D'ANTY Henry Maurice 1910-1998,Bouquet de fleurs,Tradart Deauville FR 2018-08-20
Lot number 103
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Henry D ANTY (1910-1998) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile signée en bas à (...)
1825 - 1887
Verticales rouges et noires
JOUVIN Hippolyte 1825-1887,Verticales rouges et noires,Tradart Deauville FR 2018-08-20
Lot number 260
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Didier JOUVIN (XX-XXI) Verticales rouges et noires Huile sur papier signée en (...)
Green Power
FAIREY Shepard 1970,Green Power,2017,Tradart Deauville FR 2018-08-20
Lot number 325
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Shepard FAIREY (1970) Green Power, 2017 Sérigraphie sur papier signée et datée (...)
Lifeguard not on duty
FAIREY Shepard 1970,Lifeguard not on duty,2017,Tradart Deauville FR 2018-08-20
Lot number 326
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Shepard FAIREY (1970) Lifeguard not on duty, 2017 Sérigraphie sur papier (...)
Make Art Not War
FAIREY Shepard 1970,Make Art Not War,2018,Tradart Deauville FR 2018-08-20
Lot number 327
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Shepard FAIREY (1970) Make Art Not War, 2018 Sérigraphie signée et datée 91 x (...)