It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10200
Name
Tradart Deauville
Venue
Deauville
Country
France
2012-08-25
Lots of visual art
162

TRADART DEAUVILLE

France, Deauville, 2012-08-25

Catalog and Auction Results

"Art Equestre"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 162, pages 1 to 33, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1856 - 1885
Accident de carrosse
ROBINSON Matthias 1856-1885,Accident de carrosse,Tradart Deauville FR 2012-08-25
Lot number 1
Attributed
Watercolour, Gouache
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Matthias ROBINSON (act.1856-1885) (attribué à) Accident de carrosse Aquarelle (...)
Préparation du cheval famille de Rosa BONHEUR
BONHEUR Raymond,Préparation du cheval famille de Rosa BONHEUR,1841,Tradart Deauville FR 2012-08-25
Lot number 2
Wash
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Raymond BONHEUR (?-1849) Préparation du cheval famille de Rosa BONHEUR Lavis (...)
1810 - 1896
Cavalier Louis XV escortant un carrosse
FORT Theodore 1810-1896,Cavalier Louis XV escortant un carrosse,Tradart Deauville FR 2012-08-25
Lot number 3
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Theodore FORT (1810-1896) Cavalier Louis XV escortant un carrosse Aquarelle (...)
Cavalino saltante
ANONYMOUS,Cavalino saltante,Tradart Deauville FR 2012-08-25
Lot number 4
Bronze
Estimates
EUR 4,000 - EUR 6,000
Dimensions (H x W)
22.00 X 25.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Italie du Nord ou Allemagne (17E siècle) Cavalino saltante Rare et élégant (...)
Cheval emballé
POITEVIN 1900-1900,Cheval emballé,Tradart Deauville FR 2012-08-25
Lot number 5
Successor (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
POITEVIN (XIX-XXE) (d'après) Cheval emballé Bronze à patine brune signé sur la (...)