It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10199
Name
De Vuyst
Venue
Lokeren
Country
Belgium
2012-03-10
Lots of visual art
231

DE VUYST

Belgium, Lokeren, 2012-03-10

Catalog and Auction Results

"Art Ancien, Moderne et Contemporain : Deuxième Vacation"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 231, pages 1 to 47, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Collioure II
GRIEKEN van Jef 1950,Collioure II,De Vuyst BE 2012-03-10
Lot number 501
Pastel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Van Grieken Jef (1950 - ) Belgique Collioure II Pastel Sig. 52 x 74 cm
1938 - 2013
Composition
de TAEYE Camille 1938-2013,Composition,1972,De Vuyst BE 2012-03-10
Lot number 403
Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
De Taeye Camille (1938 - ) Belgique Composition (1972) Toile Sig. '72 144,5 x (...)
1958 - 1990
Fight aids worldwide
HARING Keith 1958-1990,Fight aids worldwide,1990,De Vuyst BE 2012-03-10
Lot number 516
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Haring Keith (1958 - 1990) États-Unis Fight aids worldwide (1990) Lithographie (...)
1924 - 2005
Composition
VANDERCAM Serge 1924-2005,Composition,De Vuyst BE 2012-03-10
Lot number 488
Gouache, Ink
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Vandercam Serge (1924 - 2005) Belgique Composition Gouache et dessin à l'encre (...)
1926 - 1982
Pietrasanta
VIRDUZZO Antonio 1926-1982,Pietrasanta,1975,De Vuyst BE 2012-03-10
Lot number 431
Bronze
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
Virduzzo Antonio (1926 - 1982) Italie Pietrasanta (1975) Sculpture Bronze (...)