It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10198
Name
De Veres Art Auctions
Venue
Dublin
Country
Ireland
2016-02-14
Lots of visual art
134

DE VERES ART AUCTIONS

Ireland, Dublin, 2016-02-14

Catalog and Auction Results

"February Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 134, pages 1 to 27, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
THE ROAD FROM CLIFDEN
ANONYMOUS,THE ROAD FROM CLIFDEN,De Veres Art Auctions IE 2016-02-14
Lot number 15
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 20
Dimensions (H x W)
20.00 X 25.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
THE ROAD FROM CLIFDEN Pastel, 8" x 10" (20 x 25.5cm), signed and dated '95 inscribed verso.
1925 - 2004
WOODLANDS
PATTON Eric 1925-2004,WOODLANDS,De Veres Art Auctions IE 2016-02-14
Lot number 112
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Eric Patton RHA 1925-2004 WOODLANDS Pastel,12' X 14 1/2' (30.5cm x 37cm) ,signed
BORDER SERIES 1
HUSSEY Denise,BORDER SERIES 1,De Veres Art Auctions IE 2016-02-14
Lot number 82
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Denise Hussey, Contemporary BORDER SERIES 1 Oil on canvas, 15 3/4" x 15 3/4" (...)
CITY NIGHT
BARROWS JONES JESSIE 1865-1944,CITY NIGHT,De Veres Art Auctions IE 2016-02-14
Lot number 94
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jessie Jones, 20th Century CITY NIGHT Oil on board, 15 1/2" x 23" (40 x (...)
GARDENERS ON A BENCH
ANONYMOUS,GARDENERS ON A BENCH,De Veres Art Auctions IE 2016-02-14
Lot number 110
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 200
Award
EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
38.00 X 49.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
GARDENERS ON A BENCH Gouache on paper, 15 1/2' x 19 1/2' (38cm x 49cm), Signed Provenance, Waldock Gallery