It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10197
Name
De Maigret
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2019-03-12
Lots of visual art
182

DE MAIGRET

France, Paris, 2019-03-12

Catalog and Auction Results

"ANIMALIERS - CHASSE - VENERIE - ARMES"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 182, pages 1 to 37, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1878 - 1973
La chasse au lièvre
JOUVE Paul 1878-1973,La chasse au lièvre,De Maigret FR 2019-03-12
Lot number 253
Lithograph
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Paul JOUVE (1878 - 1973) La chasse au lièvre Lithographie originale en couleur (...)
Le couple de pie
PIZON Dominique 1966,Le couple de pie,De Maigret FR 2019-03-12
Lot number 68
Print
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Dominique Pizon Le couple de pie Reproduction sur papier encadrée. Dim.: 37 x (...)
Nature morte au pigeon ramier
PICCON G,Nature morte au pigeon ramier,De Maigret FR 2019-03-12
Lot number 49
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
G.PICCON Nature morte au pigeon ramier Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite (...)
Les deux veneurs
ANONYMOUS,Les deux veneurs,De Maigret FR 2019-03-12
Lot number 85
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal, Wash, Paper
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 60
Award
EUR 120
Dimensions (H x W)
24.50 X 30.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Les deux veneurs Lavis d'encre et fusain sur papier. Signé en bas à droite, encadré et portant une dédicace. Dim.: 24.5 x 30.5 (...)
1870 - 1935
Gentilhomme à cheval
ALDIN Cecil 1870-1935,Gentilhomme à cheval,De Maigret FR 2019-03-12
Lot number 39
Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Cecil ALDIN Gentilhomme à cheval Reproduction en couleurs marouflée sur (...)